4076 Broad St Saint Charles, MO 63301
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,723 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4076 Broad St, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $397,681, approximately $248 per square foot. 4076 Broad St is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Orchard Farm Elementary School, and Orchard Farm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Arnold Janis L
Bought by
Livin Arnold Janis L and Livin Jamis L Arnold Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Nt Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Arnold Janis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,077
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
New Town Gateway Commercial Llc
Bought by
Nt Home Builders Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin Arnold Janis L | -- | None Available | |
| Arnold Janis L | -- | Continental Title | |
| Nt Home Builders Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Janis L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |