4076 Crystal Ct Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,000 - $921,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4076 Crystal Ct, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $903,169, approximately $628 per square foot. 4076 Crystal Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Kase Edwin J
Bought by
Willuhn Mark Dietrich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,300
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1988
Bought by
Willuhn Mark Dietrich and Willuhn Bettina Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1988
Bought by
Willuhn Mark Dietrich and Willuhn Bettina Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1987
Bought by
Willuhn Mark Dietrich and Willuhn Bettina Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willuhn Mark Dietrich | $167,900 | -- | |
| Willuhn Mark Dietrich | $104,900 | -- | |
| Willuhn Mark Dietrich | -- | -- | |
| Willuhn Mark Dietrich | $95,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willuhn Mark Dietrich | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,885 | $51,894 | $20,981 | $30,913 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $51,894 | $20,981 | $30,913 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $55,590 | $21,581 | $37,694 |
| 2022 | $4,056 | $43,674 | $19,481 | $24,193 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $44,930 | $20,041 | $24,889 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $40,076 | $20,092 | $19,984 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $40,076 | $20,092 | $19,984 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $36,626 | $17,928 | $18,698 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $40,492 | $19,820 | $20,672 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $35,414 | $16,875 | $18,539 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $27,884 | $10,587 | $17,297 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $27,884 | $10,587 | $17,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map