Estimated Value: $584,517 - $629,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4076 E 450 N, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $602,629, approximately $300 per square foot. 4076 E 450 N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including South Fork Elementary School, Rigby Middle School, and Rigby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Jefferson Greens Estates Hoa Inc
Bought by
Michaelson Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michaelson Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $561,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $558,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $585,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $523,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $380,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $342,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $302,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $270,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $252,993 | $0 | $0 |