4076 Hackberry Place Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $650,294
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4076 Hackberry Place, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $580,574, approximately $377 per square foot. 4076 Hackberry Place is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Nathan Metzler
Bought by
Metzler Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,861
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Corbett Michael N and Town Planners And Builders Inc
Bought by
Metzler Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,021
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Toe Planner And Builders Inc
Bought by
Corbett Michale N and Town Planners 7 Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzler Family Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Metzler Nathan | $405,500 | Placer Title | |
| Corbett Michale N | $20,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metzler Family Trust | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Metzler Nathan | $393,021 | |
| Previous Owner | Corbett Michale N | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,664 | $461,017 | $113,781 | $347,236 |
| 2023 | $7,664 | $443,116 | $109,363 | $333,753 |
| 2022 | $7,390 | $434,428 | $107,219 | $327,209 |
| 2021 | $7,247 | $425,911 | $105,117 | $320,794 |
| 2020 | $7,095 | $421,545 | $104,040 | $317,505 |
| 2019 | $6,797 | $413,280 | $102,000 | $311,280 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $225,800 | $80,800 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $188,852 | $188,852 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map