4076 Makyes Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4076 Makyes Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $352,882, approximately $169 per square foot. 4076 Makyes Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Wheeler Elementary School, and Onondaga Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,007 | $169,500 | $17,500 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $6,848 | $169,500 | $17,500 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $6,734 | $169,500 | $17,500 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $6,553 | $169,500 | $17,500 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $6,445 | $169,500 | $17,500 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $169,500 | $17,500 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $169,500 | $17,500 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $5,514 | $169,500 | $17,500 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $169,500 | $17,500 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $5,629 | $169,500 | $17,500 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,500 | $17,500 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,500 | $17,500 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map