4077 Main St Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $220,862 - $255,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
799
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4077 Main St, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $237,216, approximately $296 per square foot. 4077 Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, Avery Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Hart John E
Bought by
Julie S Cantrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie S Cantrell | $16,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $58,520 | $29,750 | $28,770 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $58,520 | $29,750 | $28,770 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $58,520 | $29,750 | $28,770 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $35,840 | $11,550 | $24,290 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $35,840 | $11,550 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $35,840 | $11,550 | $24,290 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $36,050 | $11,550 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $36,050 | $11,550 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $36,050 | $11,550 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $34,900 | $8,820 | $26,080 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $34,900 | $8,820 | $26,080 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $34,900 | $8,820 | $26,080 |
| 2013 | $1,315 | $31,710 | $8,015 | $23,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map