4051 Main St Hilliard, OH 43026
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4051 Main St, Hilliard, OH 43026. 4051 Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, Avery Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
M & K Investments Ptr Llc
Bought by
Old Hilliard Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,360,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,271,241
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
M & K Investments Ptr Llc
Bought by
Old Hilliard Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,360,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,271,241
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
Sold by
M & K Investments
Bought by
M & K Investments Ptr Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Collectable Properties Ltd
Bought by
M & K Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Grogg Terry and Grogg Shellie
Bought by
Collectable Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Willbarger Joan H
Bought by
Grogg Terry and Grogg Shellie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Hilliard Ltd | $1,620,000 | Northwest Title | |
| Old Hilliard Ltd | $1,620,000 | Northwest Title | |
| M & K Investments Ptr Llc | -- | None Available | |
| M & K Investments | $160,000 | -- | |
| Collectable Properties Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Grogg Terry | $149,900 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Old Hilliard Ltd | $1,360,000 | |
| Closed | Old Hilliard Ltd | $1,360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,097 | $117,290 | $20,230 | $97,060 |
| 2024 | $11,097 | $117,290 | $20,230 | $97,060 |
| 2023 | $9,592 | $117,285 | $20,230 | $97,055 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $61,190 | $12,080 | $49,110 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $61,190 | $12,080 | $49,110 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $61,190 | $12,080 | $49,110 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $53,200 | $10,500 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $53,200 | $10,500 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $5,626 | $53,200 | $10,500 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $5,798 | $52,990 | $10,500 | $42,490 |
| 2015 | $5,561 | $52,990 | $10,500 | $42,490 |
| 2014 | $8,173 | $77,490 | $10,500 | $66,990 |
| 2013 | $4,373 | $84,000 | $10,500 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map