4030 Main St Hilliard, OH 43026
Studio
--
Bath
3,988
Sq Ft
2,004
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4030 Main St, Hilliard, OH 43026. 4030 Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, Avery Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Mchc Management 2 Llc
Bought by
4030 Main Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Stillwater Tribe Co and Stillwater Tribe No 195 Company
Bought by
Mchc Management 2 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4030 Main Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 4030 Main Street Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mchc Management 2 Llc | $46,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mchc Management 2 Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,600 | $101,470 | $10,010 | $91,460 |
| 2024 | $9,600 | $101,470 | $10,010 | $91,460 |
| 2023 | $8,299 | $101,465 | $10,010 | $91,455 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $85,340 | $8,370 | $76,970 |
| 2021 | $8,703 | $85,340 | $8,370 | $76,970 |
| 2020 | $8,403 | $85,340 | $8,370 | $76,970 |
| 2019 | $7,619 | $74,200 | $7,280 | $66,920 |
| 2018 | $7,022 | $74,200 | $7,280 | $66,920 |
| 2017 | $7,608 | $74,200 | $7,280 | $66,920 |
| 2016 | $6,740 | $61,600 | $7,280 | $54,320 |
| 2015 | $6,464 | $61,600 | $7,280 | $54,320 |
| 2014 | $6,497 | $61,600 | $7,280 | $54,320 |
| 2013 | $3,579 | $61,600 | $7,280 | $54,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map