4077 Rainbow Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Landstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $422,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4077 Rainbow Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $394,866, approximately $205 per square foot. 4077 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $317,000 | $105,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $309,800 | $105,000 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $291,100 | $100,000 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $2,535 | $256,100 | $86,300 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $234,900 | $75,000 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $224,100 | $70,000 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $221,500 | $68,000 | $153,500 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $221,500 | $68,000 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $213,000 | $59,500 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $210,200 | $59,500 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $206,000 | $59,500 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $199,200 | $71,400 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map