40774 Buchanan Loop Halfway, OR 97834
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $1,088,873
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,916
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40774 Buchanan Loop, Halfway, OR 97834 and is currently estimated at $784,437, approximately $159 per square foot. 40774 Buchanan Loop is a home located in Baker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Walker Clay A and Walker Veda M
Bought by
Romo Stacy Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,017,250
Outstanding Balance
$962,304
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$177,867
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo Stacy Jane | $750,000 | Elkhorn Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romo Stacy Jane | $1,017,250 | |
| Closed | Romo Stacy Jane | $1,017,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $238,302 | $57,894 | $180,408 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $231,494 | $56,340 | $175,154 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $224,905 | $54,852 | $170,053 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $218,505 | $53,405 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $212,295 | $52,003 | $160,292 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $206,265 | $50,641 | $155,624 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $200,410 | $49,318 | $151,092 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $194,725 | $48,033 | $146,692 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $189,207 | $46,787 | $142,420 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $158,704 | $45,576 | $113,128 |
| 2015 | $1,568 | $131,601 | $44,401 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $128,809 | $43,259 | $85,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,654 | $42,151 | $86,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map