4078 E 176th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4078 E 176th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently estimated at $129,045, approximately $114 per square foot. 4078 E 176th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Pebblebrook Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Wright Antoinette G
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Sistrunk Juliet
Bought by
Wright Antoinette G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1990
Bought by
Sistrunk Juliet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1989
Sold by
Walker Mary A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1978
Sold by
Walker Edward L and Walker Mary A
Bought by
Walker Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Walker Edward L and Walker Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pebblebrook Properties Inc | $35,100 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $46,667 | None Available | |
| Wright Antoinette G | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Sistrunk Juliet | $43,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage | $39,000 | -- | |
| Walker Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Walker Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Antoinette G | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $38,010 | $6,825 | $31,185 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $38,010 | $6,825 | $31,185 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $25,550 | $6,300 | $19,250 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $25,550 | $6,300 | $19,250 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $25,550 | $6,300 | $19,250 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $21,840 | $5,390 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $850 | $29,700 | $15,400 | $14,300 |
| 2018 | $835 | $10,400 | $5,390 | $5,010 |
| 2017 | $829 | $9,810 | $5,920 | $3,890 |
| 2016 | $823 | $9,810 | $5,920 | $3,890 |
| 2015 | $811 | $9,810 | $5,920 | $3,890 |
| 2014 | $811 | $9,630 | $5,810 | $3,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map