4078 Major Evans Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4078 Major Evans Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $235,475, approximately $166 per square foot. 4078 Major Evans Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including McDonald Green Elementary School, South Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $5,460 | $610 | $4,850 |
| 2024 | $422 | $4,748 | $812 | $3,936 |
| 2023 | $420 | $4,748 | $812 | $3,936 |
| 2022 | $419 | $4,748 | $812 | $3,936 |
| 2021 | $410 | $4,748 | $812 | $3,936 |
| 2020 | $369 | $4,412 | $812 | $3,600 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $4,412 | $812 | $3,600 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $4,412 | $812 | $3,600 |
| 2017 | $361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $352 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map