4079 Stage Rd Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4079 Stage Rd, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $255,304, approximately $208 per square foot. 4079 Stage Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Puckett Rebecca B
Bought by
Powers Catherine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Catherine K | $130,000 | Mid States Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powers Catherine K | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $134,400 | $34,400 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $599 | $115,200 | $29,700 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $115,200 | $29,700 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $547 | $105,200 | $27,700 | $77,500 |
| 2019 | $547 | $115,200 | $29,700 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $547 | $105,200 | $27,700 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $105,200 | $27,700 | $77,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $105,200 | $27,700 | $77,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,200 | $27,700 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,700 | $27,700 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map