146 Archer Mill Rd Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Archer Mill Rd, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently priced at $98,000, approximately $53 per square foot. 146 Archer Mill Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $19,000 | $12,300 | $6,700 |
| 2022 | $89 | $17,200 | $11,200 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $89 | $17,200 | $11,200 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $73 | $14,100 | $8,100 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $73 | $17,200 | $11,200 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $73 | $14,100 | $8,100 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,100 | $8,100 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,100 | $8,100 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,100 | $8,100 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,100 | $8,100 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map