148 Archer Mill Rd Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Archer Mill Rd, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $94,000. 148 Archer Mill Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $17,600 | $17,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $353 | $67,900 | $16,000 | $51,900 |
| 2021 | $353 | $67,900 | $16,000 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $346 | $66,500 | $11,500 | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $346 | $67,900 | $16,000 | $51,900 |
| 2018 | $346 | $66,500 | $11,500 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $66,500 | $11,500 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,500 | $11,500 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,500 | $11,500 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,900 | $11,500 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map