4079 Toenges Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Boulevard Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,571 - $288,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4079 Toenges Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $259,643, approximately $179 per square foot. 4079 Toenges Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $36,920 | $3,000 | $33,920 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $33,280 | $3,000 | $30,280 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $33,280 | $3,000 | $30,280 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $29,800 | $3,000 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $29,800 | $3,000 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $26,300 | $3,000 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $26,290 | $3,000 | $23,290 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $24,300 | $2,660 | $21,640 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $24,300 | $2,660 | $21,640 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $22,650 | $2,660 | $19,990 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $22,650 | $2,660 | $19,990 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $22,650 | $2,660 | $19,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,230 | $2,660 | $19,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map