$350,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

40790 Highway 49 Oakhurst, CA 93644

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,633 Sq Ft
1.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$214 Per Sq Ft

8 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Mountainous Community
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move-In-Ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 1.45 acres. An ideal starter home! Recently updated with new waterproof vinyl flooring, fresh carpet, and interior paint, giving it a clean, move-in ready feel. Gated off driveway provides added privacy, with plenty of parking for vehicles, trailers, or toys. The property features beautiful large granite boulders and usable space to enjoy the outdoors, all conveniently located close to town!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Bateman

eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: 559-760-9489 License #01510674 Listed on: 03/30/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Escobar

London Properties, Ltd License #01410544

London Properties, Ltd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 1.45 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Gravel Driveway
  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,633 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 055440019
  • $107 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

1.45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 055440019
  • Year Built: 1991
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1633.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 214.33
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Gravel, On Site, Unpaved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• Middle Or Junior School: Washington
  • High School2: YOSEMI

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 63162.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.4500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1.4500 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 107.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 30, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3908.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Ryan Willis N
Bought by
Ryan Suzanne Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Cavin Richard T and Cavin Jane M
Bought by
Ryan Suzanne Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $350,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Grant Deed $135,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $108,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $350,000 0.0% $214 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,977 $199,407 $59,078 $140,329
2023 $1,977 $191,666 $56,785 $134,881
2022 $1,917 $187,909 $55,672 $132,237
2021 $1,890 $184,226 $54,581 $129,645
2020 $1,880 $182,338 $54,022 $128,316
2019 $1,844 $178,763 $52,963 $125,800
2018 $1,799 $175,259 $51,925 $123,334
2017 $1,766 $171,823 $50,907 $120,916
2016 $1,707 $168,455 $49,909 $118,546
2015 $1,684 $165,926 $49,160 $116,766
2014 $1,656 $162,677 $48,198 $114,479
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: FR26064779

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 055-440-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.