40790 Indian Dr Ottertail, MN 56571
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $1,262,535
Studio
--
Bath
2,238
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40790 Indian Dr, Ottertail, MN 56571 and is currently estimated at $843,134, approximately $376 per square foot. 40790 Indian Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heart of the Lake Elementary School and Perham Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $1,113,400 | $672,400 | $441,000 |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $984,600 | $618,400 | $366,200 |
| 2023 | $5,594 | $716,700 | $635,800 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $559,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $716,700 | $635,800 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $4,008 | $464,600 | $383,700 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $413,100 | $349,600 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $413,100 | $349,600 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $383,400 | $349,400 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $383,700 | $349,400 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $372,100 | $337,900 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map