Estimated Value: $534,000 - $762,299
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40795 Adriatico Ct, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $681,325, approximately $208 per square foot. 40795 Adriatico Ct is a home with nearby schools including Richard R. Oliphant Elementary, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Diaz Joel and Diaz Linda J
Bought by
Diaz Joel and Diaz Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Ponderosa Homes Ii Inc
Bought by
Diaz Joel and Diaz Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,120
Outstanding Balance
$164,312
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$517,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Joel | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Joel | $299,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Joel | $239,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $420,893 | $73,630 | $347,263 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $404,551 | $70,772 | $333,779 |
| 2022 | $6,550 | $396,620 | $69,385 | $327,235 |
| 2021 | $6,389 | $388,844 | $68,025 | $320,819 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $384,858 | $67,328 | $317,530 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $377,312 | $66,008 | $311,304 |
| 2018 | $5,757 | $369,914 | $64,715 | $305,199 |
| 2017 | $5,654 | $362,662 | $63,447 | $299,215 |
| 2016 | $5,546 | $355,552 | $62,203 | $293,349 |
| 2015 | $5,509 | $350,214 | $61,270 | $288,944 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $300,356 | $60,071 | $240,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map