40795 Pinto Dr Browerville, MN 56438
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40795 Pinto Dr, Browerville, MN 56438 and is currently estimated at $261,422, approximately $279 per square foot. 40795 Pinto Dr is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Warnert Dean M and Warnert Lois M
Bought by
Warnert Dean M and Warnert Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Lefebvre Jackie Lynn and Passer Bradley D
Bought by
Warnert Dean M and Warnert Lois M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warnert Dean M | -- | None Available | |
| Warnert Dean M | $220,000 | Main Street Title & Closing |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warnert Dean M | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $213,900 | $90,700 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $1,972 | $215,500 | $90,700 | $124,800 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $213,700 | $90,700 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $189,600 | $76,000 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $127,100 | $60,000 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $129,500 | $65,000 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $118,600 | $65,000 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $114,500 | $65,000 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $114,000 | $69,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $112,100 | $69,000 | $43,100 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map