$489,900
SOLD APR 21, 2026

408 11th St NE Barnesville, MN 56514

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,598 Sq Ft
0.88 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$189 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

23 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • Barnesville Secondary School Rated 9+
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

Come and take a look at this nice quality built 3bed/3bath home on almost an acre lot with a nice variety of trees. This home has main floor master bedroom/full masterbathrooom with walk in shower,, main floor laundry room, gas fireplace in the living room, formal dining room, basement ready to finish with egress windows for additional bedrooms, and or an additional bathroom, and lots of storage throughout the home. Triple attached/insulated garage that is wired for 220amp. Patio off the back, newer shingles, newer furnace plus a large Great room above the garage. No backyard neighbors and in a cul-de-sac! Ask about the $500 City of Barnesville Utility Incentive!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Sillerud

Priority Real Estate LLC Listed on: 03/09/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,540

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Irregular Lot
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,598 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 500600060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,540

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.88 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Metal
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2598
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Egress Window(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 2598
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • Foundation Details: 8 ft+ Pour
  • PatioPorchType: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Sink
  • Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Power Company: Barnesville Municipal Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Barnesville
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2183542217

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 500600060
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6540
  • TaxWithAssessments: 6540

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
List Price
$494,900
Sold Price
$489,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.01%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.90%
Original Mortgage
$391,900
Outstanding Balance
$391,900
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,093

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $489,900 Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $391,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $489,900 -1.0% $189 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $494,900 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,722 $510,600 $80,900 $429,700
2024 $6,540 $480,400 $80,900 $399,500
2023 $6,388 $471,800 $80,900 $390,900
2022 $6,056 $451,100 $81,600 $369,500
2021 $6,022 $378,400 $81,600 $296,800
2020 $5,980 $382,600 $82,400 $300,200
2019 $4,766 $382,600 $82,400 $300,200
2018 $4,684 $366,800 $82,400 $284,400
2017 $4,462 $369,900 $82,400 $287,500
2016 $4,152 $335,400 $50,800 $284,600
2015 $3,884 $290,700 $30,500 $260,200
2014 $4,010 $290,700 $30,500 $260,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7033602

NorthstarMLS

APN: 50-060-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.