Seller's Agent in 2026
Christy Lundby Hill
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 216-4676
221 in this area
326 Total Sales
Well-maintained one-level home with a spacious layout and a large kitchen at the center of it all. The main level was remodeled (2017–2019) to create an open flow between the Kitchen, Dining, and Living Room, with the kitchen serving as the main gathering space. Features include white and gray cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, double oven, a huge center island, and LVP flooring through much of the main level. The main level also includes three bedrooms with original hardwood floors. One bedroom with double pocket doors offers flexibility and could also be used as an office or additional sitting area. The full bath was updated in 2019 with a tiled shower and updated vanity. The lower level adds additional living space with a large Family Room featuring a freestanding gas fireplace, LVP flooring, and a new egress window. A second egress window was added to a separate room that could be used as a 4th bedroom. Updated 3/4 bath (2019) plus multiple storage areas. Outside you’ll find a fully fenced, private backyard with a privacy fence, garden areas, a greenhouse, and a storage shed. Large detached 2-car garage is heated and insulated with a newer heater. Washer and dryer new in 2025.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $342,000 | +2.1% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,280 | $283,200 | $64,400 | $218,800 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $292,900 | $64,500 | $228,400 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $280,900 | $66,900 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $232,500 | $58,200 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $226,700 | $55,400 | $171,300 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $214,300 | $52,800 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $195,700 | $50,300 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $181,400 | $47,900 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $172,800 | $44,700 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $144,899 | $37,634 | $107,265 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,525 | $35,741 | $99,784 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,521 | $31,351 | $87,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christy Lundby Hill
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 216-4676
221 in this area
326 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Benjamin Pavelka
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 324-2720
98 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Marzena Melby
Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional
(612) 267-6798
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7014470
APN: 19-44703-00-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.