408 1st St Plainfield, IA 50666
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $147,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 1st St, Plainfield, IA 50666 and is currently estimated at $122,776, approximately $79 per square foot. 408 1st St is a home located in Bremer County with nearby schools including Nashua-Plainfield Elementary School and Nashua-Plainfield Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Mohring Faylene F
Bought by
Johnson Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Mohring Faylene F
Bought by
Mohring Faylene F and Faylene F Mohring Revocable Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Angela M | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Mohring Faylene F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $86,600 | $16,100 | $70,500 |
| 2024 | $946 | $85,640 | $16,100 | $69,540 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $84,380 | $16,100 | $68,280 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $72,900 | $16,100 | $56,800 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $72,900 | $16,100 | $56,800 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $66,090 | $12,080 | $54,010 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $68,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $68,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $74,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $74,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $69,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $69,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map