Seller's Agent in 2025
Todd Swanson
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 980-3380
14 in this area
208 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $277,000
"Absolute Move-In Ready"
Step into this meticulously updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where every detail has been thoughtfully addressed for absolute comfort and style. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the fresh exterior, boasting updated windows, along with a new roof, siding, and gutters all completed in 2024, offering peace of mind for years to come.
Inside, discover a haven of modern living. Enjoy the bright and airy atmosphere throughout, leading to a charming screened sunroom, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the outdoors in comfort. Practical updates include a new water heater, water softener installed in 2023, furnace 2013 and central air 2022.
But wait, there's more! The lower level offers a generous family room, the perfect spot for gatherings and relaxation. Imagine entertaining friends and family at your very own bar, complete with a convenient mini-fridge!
This property offers the convenience of a single-stall attached garage plus an exceptionally large extra parking pad, ideal for accommodating multiple vehicles or recreational equipment. And let's not forget the real showstopper: the 24x26 detached garage – fully insulated and heated, creating the ultimate workshop, hobby space, or secure storage for your prized possessions.
Don't miss the opportunity to own this truly move-in-ready home with incredible garage space and a fantastic entertainment area! Schedule your showing today and imagine the possibilities!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marnholtz Ricky | $266,500 | -- | |
| Marnholtz Ricky A | $266,500 | Unique Title And Escrow | |
| Buersken | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marnholtz Ricky A | $166,500 | |
| Open | Marnholtz Ricky | $264,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $266,500 | +2.5% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $201,800 | $44,000 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $208,200 | $44,000 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $203,100 | $44,000 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $162,100 | $40,000 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $162,100 | $40,000 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $155,600 | $40,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $154,400 | $40,000 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $133,200 | $40,000 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $124,400 | $40,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Todd Swanson
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 980-3380
14 in this area
208 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brendan Mooney
Your Next Place Real Estate
(612) 360-7560
12 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6702071
APN: 92.57192.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.