Seller's Agent in 2017
Kerry Harris
Keller Williams Realty
(931) 381-2020
72 in this area
197 Total Sales
Lots of character for this 3 BR, 3 BA, 2619 sf home in Columbia's Riverside community. Desirable open floor plan with hardwood floors and stainless steel appliances in kitchen. Spacious bonus room with kitchenette. Full b'mnt. Short walk to Riverwalk Park
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 9313812020 License # 275835 Listed on: 05/16/2017
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Off Market | $167,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | For Sale | $269,900 | +60.8% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Sold | $167,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $82,350 | $12,500 | $69,850 |
| 2024 | $1,573 | $82,350 | $12,500 | $69,850 |
| 2023 | $1,573 | $82,350 | $12,500 | $69,850 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $82,350 | $12,500 | $69,850 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $48,950 | $3,750 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $48,950 | $3,750 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $1,136 | $48,950 | $3,750 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $48,300 | $3,750 | $44,550 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $29,650 | $3,750 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $29,650 | $3,750 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $29,650 | $3,750 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $29,650 | $3,750 | $25,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kerry Harris
Keller Williams Realty
(931) 381-2020
72 in this area
197 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kim Buchanan
TriStar Elite Realty
(931) 797-3695
9 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1827975
APN: 060090O D 01000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.