408 3rd Ave E Durand, WI 54736
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 3rd Ave E, Durand, WI 54736 and is currently estimated at $235,103, approximately $122 per square foot. 408 3rd Ave E is a home located in Pepin County with nearby schools including Caddie Woodlawn Elementary School, Durand Middle/High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Hartung Katie J and Hartung Terrence S
Bought by
Tkh Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Gast John Ernest
Bought by
Hartung Terrence S and Hartung Katie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tkh Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hartung Terrence S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hartung Terrence S | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $126,100 | $12,000 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $2,881 | $112,400 | $12,000 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $72,300 | $12,000 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $1,646 | $72,300 | $12,000 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $72,300 | $12,000 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $72,300 | $12,000 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $72,300 | $12,000 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $72,300 | $12,000 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $72,300 | $12,000 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $72,300 | $12,000 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $72,300 | $12,000 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $70,000 | $12,000 | $58,000 |
| 2013 | $1,176 | $60,900 | $12,000 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map