Estimated Value: $83,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 3rd Ave, Vail, IA 51465 and is currently estimated at $112,084, approximately $86 per square foot. 408 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ar-We-VA Elementary School and Westside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Mueggenberg Steven J
Bought by
Lilleholm Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,475
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Mueggenberg Vernon
Bought by
Mueggenberg Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilleholm Mary J | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Mueggenberg Steven J | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lilleholm Mary J | $28,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueggenberg Steven J | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $69,860 | $3,660 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $644 | $58,530 | $3,660 | $54,870 |
| 2023 | $684 | $58,530 | $3,660 | $54,870 |
| 2022 | $584 | $52,760 | $2,660 | $50,100 |
| 2021 | $682 | $46,580 | $2,660 | $43,920 |
| 2020 | $502 | $40,660 | $2,660 | $38,000 |
| 2019 | $482 | $39,210 | $2,660 | $36,550 |
| 2018 | $508 | $39,210 | $2,660 | $36,550 |
| 2017 | $508 | $39,210 | $2,660 | $36,550 |
| 2016 | $432 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $432 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $460 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map