408 Aller St Platte City, MO 64079
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Aller St, Platte City, MO 64079. 408 Aller St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Platte County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $5,832 | $950 | $4,882 |
| 2024 | $419 | $5,832 | $950 | $4,882 |
| 2023 | $419 | $5,832 | $950 | $4,882 |
| 2022 | $423 | $5,832 | $950 | $4,882 |
| 2021 | $424 | $5,832 | $950 | $4,882 |
| 2020 | $438 | $5,832 | $950 | $4,882 |
| 2019 | $438 | $5,832 | $950 | $4,882 |
| 2018 | $442 | $5,832 | $950 | $4,882 |
| 2017 | $444 | $5,832 | $950 | $4,882 |
| 2016 | $442 | $5,832 | $950 | $4,882 |
| 2015 | $445 | $5,832 | $950 | $4,882 |
| 2013 | $832 | $10,923 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map