408 Ash St Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1,413
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Ash St, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $129,930. 408 Ash St is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Sabroeperez Michael R and Perez Marissa J
Bought by
Perez Bobby and Perez Kristy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Bobby | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,705 | $1,292 | $21,413 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,045 | $1,255 | $20,790 |
| 2023 | $8 | $21,402 | $1,218 | $20,184 |
| 2022 | $0 | $20,779 | $1,183 | $19,596 |
| 2021 | $4 | $20,173 | $1,148 | $19,025 |
| 2020 | $4 | $20,173 | $1,148 | $19,025 |
| 2019 | $4 | $20,140 | $1,115 | $19,025 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,555 | $1,079 | $18,476 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,989 | $1,079 | $17,910 |
| 2016 | $4 | $19,523 | $1,047 | $18,476 |
| 2015 | $4 | $14,876 | $1,017 | $13,859 |
| 2014 | $25 | $14,463 | $990 | $13,473 |
| 2013 | $5 | $14,041 | $961 | $13,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map