408 Bahner Dr Monroe, IN 46772
Estimated Value: $242,885 - $262,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Bahner Dr, Monroe, IN 46772 and is currently estimated at $252,971, approximately $172 per square foot. 408 Bahner Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Middle School, and Adams Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Mls Ventures Llc
Bought by
Mccullough Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Dorothy | $255,998 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $153,700 | $10,000 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $140,900 | $10,000 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $24 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24 | $1,000 | $1,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map