408 Beech Bluff Dr Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $887,490 - $1,031,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,700
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Beech Bluff Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $972,373, approximately $170 per square foot. 408 Beech Bluff Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and East Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Tosi David W and Tosi Elyse M
Bought by
Whited Apollo L and Whited Cassie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,307
Outstanding Balance
$271,311
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$701,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Tosi David W and Tosi Elyse M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Ns Stonewater Bay Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whited Apollo L | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Tosi David W | $535,500 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $106,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whited Apollo L | $406,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Tosi David W | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,186 | $815,360 | $90,000 | $725,360 |
| 2024 | $8,186 | $815,360 | $90,000 | $725,360 |
| 2023 | $8,276 | $815,360 | $90,000 | $725,360 |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $535,440 | $82,000 | $453,440 |
| 2021 | $7,041 | $535,440 | $82,000 | $453,440 |
| 2019 | $7,095 | $535,440 | $82,000 | $453,440 |
| 2018 | $7,270 | $519,290 | $60,000 | $459,290 |
| 2017 | $7,270 | $519,290 | $60,000 | $459,290 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $519,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $560,754 | $75,000 | $485,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map