408 Belle Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $169,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Belle Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $140,921, approximately $143 per square foot. 408 Belle Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
City Of Hamilton Ohio
Bought by
Holt Jeffrey L and Holt Bonnie N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Butler County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
City Of Hamilton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Wagers James S
Bought by
Butler County Land Reutilization Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Danford Debra L
Bought by
Wagers James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Jeffrey L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| City Of Hamilton | -- | None Available | |
| Butler County Land Reutilization Co | -- | -- | |
| Wagers James S | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagers James S | $67,900 | |
| Closed | Wagers James S | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $1,300 | $1,300 | -- |
| 2024 | $55 | $1,300 | $1,300 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $1,300 | $1,300 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $89 | $1,220 | $1,220 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,220 | $1,220 | $0 |
| 2017 | $440 | $8,940 | $1,220 | $7,720 |
| 2016 | $440 | $8,940 | $1,220 | $7,720 |
| 2015 | $437 | $8,940 | $1,220 | $7,720 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $8,940 | $1,220 | $7,720 |
| 2013 | $2,638 | $14,860 | $2,190 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map