408 Bitterroot Dr Florence, MT 59833
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Bitterroot Dr, Florence, MT 59833 and is currently estimated at $608,344, approximately $319 per square foot. 408 Bitterroot Dr is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Florence-Carlton Elementary School, Florence-Carlton Junior High School, and Florence-Carlton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Bought by
Johnson David L and Johnson Wanda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $528,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $483,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $483,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $357,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $357,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $306,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $306,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $293,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |