408 Bolin Ct Raleigh, NC 27603
Caraleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Bolin Ct, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $395,619, approximately $357 per square foot. 408 Bolin Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Farmington Woods Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Tran Nip Quoc
Bought by
Toomer Toni E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,608
Outstanding Balance
$29,646
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$365,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toomer Toni E | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toomer Toni E | $90,608 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $382,054 | $215,000 | $167,054 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $382,054 | $215,000 | $167,054 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $195,391 | $80,000 | $115,391 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $195,391 | $80,000 | $115,391 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $195,391 | $80,000 | $115,391 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $195,391 | $80,000 | $115,391 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $102,467 | $24,000 | $78,467 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $102,467 | $24,000 | $78,467 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $102,467 | $24,000 | $78,467 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $102,467 | $24,000 | $78,467 |
| 2015 | $993 | $94,002 | $24,000 | $70,002 |
| 2014 | $943 | $94,002 | $24,000 | $70,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map