408 Booth St Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Booth St, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $195,259, approximately $197 per square foot. 408 Booth St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2018
Sold by
Hopkins Kay Lorraine and Hopkins Kay
Bought by
Lorr Kay and Hopkins Aine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Hopkins Kay
Bought by
Hopkins Kay and Hopkins Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,700
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorr Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Hopkins Kay | -- | Nations Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|