408 Briarcliff Ln Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $568,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Briarcliff Ln, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $540,527, approximately $313 per square foot. 408 Briarcliff Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Zeringue Keith A and Zeringue Donna E
Bought by
Zeringue Living Trust and Zeringue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Bought by
Zeringue Keith A and Zeringue Donna E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeringue Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zeringue Keith A | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $491,508 | $280,000 | $211,508 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $491,508 | $280,000 | $211,508 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $309,682 | $145,000 | $164,682 |
| 2022 | $3,007 | $309,682 | $145,000 | $164,682 |
| 2021 | $2,946 | $309,682 | $145,000 | $164,682 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $309,682 | $145,000 | $164,682 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $214,641 | $100,000 | $114,641 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $214,641 | $100,000 | $114,641 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $214,641 | $100,000 | $114,641 |
| 2016 | $0 | $214,641 | $100,000 | $114,641 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,305 | $90,000 | $127,305 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,305 | $90,000 | $127,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map