408 Brooks St Hedrick, IA 52563
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $73,000
Studio
--
Bath
513
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Brooks St, Hedrick, IA 52563 and is currently estimated at $65,237, approximately $127 per square foot. 408 Brooks St is a home with nearby schools including Pekin Elementary School, Pekin Middle School, and Pekin Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Leff Scott
Bought by
Schoonover Richard and Schoonover Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Scott Leff Roth 401K Trust
Bought by
Schoonover Richard and Schoonover Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Tf 9
Bought by
Scott Leff Roth 401 K Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoonover Richard | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Schoonover Richard | $4,900 | None Available | |
| Scott Leff Roth 401 K Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schoonover Richard | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |