Seller's Agent in 2023
Lindsey Morris
eXp Realty, LLC
(918) 617-7688
5 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $288,000
Here's the Checotah Charmer you've been searching for! This low maintenance, all brick exterior home is located in the heart of Checotah and in the best neighborhood! It's near the downtown shopping area, Wal-Mart, many great Restaurant options, and walking distance to Checotah Schools! Easy access to Interstate 40 and Highway 69 will make all of your travels easy and convenient! Only 20 minutes to Muskogee, 15 to Lake Eufaula, 30 to McAlester! Over the last year this home has received extensive upgrades consisting of a new roof, additional concrete driveway for great parking, waterproof flooring, interior paint on walls, ceiling, trim, and doors, new light fixtures, and even more! This home is the All American Dream located in one of the best small towns in Oklahoma! Check out this great street, neighborhood, town, and county!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #171868 Listed on: 12/04/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Stephen Gerald | $230,000 | Nations Title | |
| Sands Logan T | $197,000 | Nations Title | |
| Franks Jason E | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Arnold Rex L | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Richards | $116,000 | -- | |
| Frame | $5,000 | -- | |
| Brown | $4,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Stephen Gerald | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sands Logan T | $193,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Franks Jason E | $132,642 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2023 12/13/23 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.2% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | For Sale | $239,999 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | Price Changed | $239,999 | -4.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | +26.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | $197,000 | +6.5% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,792 | $3,300 | $22,492 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,041 | $3,300 | $21,741 |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $19,627 | $1,980 | $17,647 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $15,555 | $1,046 | $14,509 |
| 2021 | $1,405 | $14,815 | $660 | $14,155 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $15,703 | $1,980 | $13,723 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $15,703 | $1,980 | $13,723 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $15,703 | $1,980 | $13,723 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $15,703 | $1,980 | $13,723 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $15,703 | $1,980 | $13,723 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $15,002 | $1,980 | $13,022 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $14,344 | $1,980 | $12,364 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lindsey Morris
eXp Realty, LLC
(918) 617-7688
5 in this area
236 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non MLS Member
Non-Member Firm
9 in this area
6,235 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lew Forrest
Porches and Pastures
(916) 207-9370
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Clifton Davis
Porches and Pastures
(918) 923-3727
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chris Ham
eXp Realty, LLC
(918) 392-0900
4 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1090942
APN: 2160-00-005-028-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.