408 Chevis Rd Savannah, GA 31419
Estimated Value: $102,678 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Chevis Rd, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $153,920, approximately $183 per square foot. 408 Chevis Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Windsor Forest High School, and Southwest Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $22,840 | $9,400 | $13,440 |
| 2024 | $2 | $23,760 | $9,400 | $14,360 |
| 2023 | $488 | $26,240 | $9,400 | $16,840 |
| 2022 | $426 | $23,280 | $9,400 | $13,880 |
| 2021 | $744 | $18,880 | $9,400 | $9,480 |
| 2020 | $440 | $18,880 | $9,400 | $9,480 |
| 2019 | $684 | $18,880 | $9,400 | $9,480 |
| 2018 | $423 | $15,560 | $9,400 | $6,160 |
| 2017 | $568 | $18,640 | $12,280 | $6,360 |
| 2016 | $429 | $18,600 | $12,280 | $6,320 |
| 2015 | $814 | $18,960 | $12,280 | $6,680 |
| 2014 | $478 | $15,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map