Estimated Value: $352,926 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Conestoga Cir, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $393,732. 408 Conestoga Cir is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Aliota William J and Aliota Kimberly A
Bought by
Kraujalis Anthony C and Kraujalis Juanita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,989
Interest Rate
8.33%
Estimated Equity
$385,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraujalis Anthony C | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraujalis Anthony C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,890 | $317,000 | $59,900 | $257,100 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $215,600 | $45,000 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $215,600 | $45,000 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $215,600 | $45,000 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $215,600 | $45,000 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $181,100 | $35,300 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $181,100 | $35,300 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $181,100 | $35,300 | $145,800 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $181,100 | $35,300 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | $3,018 | $181,100 | $35,300 | $145,800 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $181,100 | $35,300 | $145,800 |
| 2013 | $3,022 | $185,700 | $36,000 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map