Estimated Value: $402,000 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 715 Tenderfoot Trail, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $438,319. 715 Tenderfoot Trail is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Godan Matthew L and Godan Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,605
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2014
Sold by
Cayo Holly J and Cayo James C
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Scheeler Frederick L and Scheeler Ellen M
Bought by
Cayo James C and Cayo Holly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Donovan Steven M and Donovan Becky
Bought by
Scheeler Frederick L and Scheeler Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Musengwa Godfrey B and Musengwa Veronique
Bought by
Donavan Steve M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,475
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Kaczmarek Roy C and Kaczmarek Barbara J
Bought by
Musengwa Godfrey B and Musengwa Veronique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godan Matthew L | $165,000 | Servicelink | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Cayo James C | $225,000 | Real Estate Titles Llc | |
| Scheeler Frederick L | $197,500 | Priority Title Corporation | |
| Donavan Steve M | $166,500 | -- | |
| Musengwa Godfrey B | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godan Matthew L | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cayo James C | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheeler Frederick L | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donavan Steve M | $86,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Musengwa Godfrey B | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Musengwa Godfrey B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,429 | $375,800 | $59,900 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $254,700 | $45,000 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $254,700 | $45,000 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $251,800 | $45,000 | $206,800 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $251,800 | $45,000 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $210,900 | $35,300 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $210,900 | $35,300 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $210,900 | $35,300 | $175,600 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $210,900 | $35,300 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $3,637 | $210,900 | $35,300 | $175,600 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $210,900 | $35,300 | $175,600 |
| 2013 | $3,480 | $212,100 | $36,000 | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map