Estimated Value: $469,926 - $539,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Sutton Dr, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $510,232. 802 Sutton Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Ball Johnnna M
Bought by
Ball Johanna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Bielinski Bros Builders Inc
Bought by
Ball Terry L and Ball Johanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Fox Chase Llc
Bought by
Bielinski Bros Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Johanna M | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Terry L | $259,900 | None Available | |
| Bielinski Bros Builders Inc | $56,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ball Terry L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,172 | $456,800 | $71,200 | $385,600 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $308,800 | $52,800 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $308,800 | $52,800 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $308,800 | $52,800 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $308,800 | $52,800 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $262,100 | $40,000 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $4,459 | $259,000 | $40,000 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $4,911 | $259,000 | $40,000 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $259,000 | $40,000 | $219,000 |
| 2015 | $4,329 | $259,000 | $40,000 | $219,000 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $259,000 | $40,000 | $219,000 |
| 2013 | $4,431 | $259,800 | $55,000 | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map