408 Dobson St Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Dobson St, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $633,039, approximately $279 per square foot. 408 Dobson St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Pesce Paul and Pesce Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,533
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pesce Paul | $292,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pesce Paul | $265,533 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,383 | $422,745 | $130,338 | $292,407 |
| 2024 | $6,268 | $414,457 | $127,783 | $286,674 |
| 2023 | $6,182 | $406,331 | $125,278 | $281,053 |
| 2022 | $6,103 | $398,365 | $122,822 | $275,543 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $390,555 | $120,414 | $270,141 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $378,974 | $116,844 | $262,130 |
| 2018 | $5,526 | $371,544 | $114,553 | $256,991 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $364,259 | $112,307 | $251,952 |
| 2016 | $5,179 | $357,117 | $110,105 | $247,012 |
| 2015 | $5,191 | $351,754 | $108,452 | $243,302 |
| 2014 | $4,885 | $323,500 | $99,741 | $223,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map