408 Douglas Ct River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $558,000 - $674,000
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Douglas Ct, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $599,079. 408 Douglas Ct is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Ellefson Aaron M A and Ellefson K
Bought by
Andrews Todd C and Andrews Holly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
C & J Builders Inc
Bought by
Ellefson Aaron M and Ellefson Erica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Todd C | $280,000 | -- | |
| Ellefson Aaron M | $260,000 | River Valley Abstract & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellefson Aaron M | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,284 | $565,900 | $92,700 | $473,200 |
| 2024 | $8,686 | $411,600 | $61,800 | $349,800 |
| 2023 | $8,441 | $411,600 | $61,800 | $349,800 |
| 2022 | $7,121 | $411,600 | $61,800 | $349,800 |
| 2021 | $7,119 | $411,600 | $61,800 | $349,800 |
| 2020 | $7,103 | $293,500 | $44,500 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $6,660 | $293,500 | $44,500 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $6,672 | $293,500 | $44,500 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $6,463 | $293,500 | $44,500 | $249,000 |
| 2016 | $6,189 | $293,500 | $44,500 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | $6,361 | $293,500 | $44,500 | $249,000 |
| 2014 | $4,894 | $260,000 | $58,500 | $201,500 |
| 2013 | $5,149 | $260,000 | $58,500 | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map