376 Jefferson St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 376 Jefferson St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $448,296, approximately $225 per square foot. 376 Jefferson St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Showers Lisa M
Bought by
Hughes Dennis and Hughes Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Showers Lisa M and Myhre Lisa M
Bought by
Showers Lisa M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Dennis | $297,500 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Showers Lisa M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,459 | $393,700 | $73,200 | $320,500 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $305,400 | $56,300 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $6,101 | $297,500 | $56,300 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $297,500 | $56,300 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $297,500 | $56,300 | $241,200 |
| 2020 | $5,875 | $244,000 | $45,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $244,000 | $45,000 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $5,514 | $244,000 | $45,000 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $244,000 | $45,000 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $5,119 | $244,000 | $45,000 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $5,259 | $244,000 | $45,000 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $4,697 | $249,900 | $45,000 | $204,900 |
| 2013 | $4,829 | $249,900 | $45,000 | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map