1496 Bartosh Ln River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $358,074 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1496 Bartosh Ln, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $388,769. 1496 Bartosh Ln is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $354,800 | $80,900 | $273,900 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $271,400 | $62,300 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $5,566 | $271,400 | $62,300 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $271,400 | $62,300 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $271,400 | $62,300 | $209,100 |
| 2020 | $4,508 | $188,900 | $45,000 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $188,900 | $45,000 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $188,900 | $45,000 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $188,900 | $45,000 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $188,900 | $45,000 | $143,900 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $188,900 | $45,000 | $143,900 |
| 2014 | $3,782 | $202,900 | $45,000 | $157,900 |
| 2013 | $3,886 | $202,900 | $45,000 | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map