408 Douglas Dr Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Douglas Dr, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $420,627, approximately $235 per square foot. 408 Douglas Dr is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Mackey Charles and Mackey Su
Bought by
The Mackey Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mackey Family Trust | $180,000 | Central Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $404,500 | $93,500 | $311,000 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $364,500 | $67,200 | $297,300 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $369,100 | $67,200 | $301,900 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $311,000 | $52,200 | $258,800 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $279,200 | $47,200 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $267,400 | $45,000 | $222,400 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $259,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,844 | $209,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map