408 Downing St Morrill, KS 66515
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $63,453
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,176
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Downing St, Morrill, KS 66515 and is currently estimated at $57,227, approximately $26 per square foot. 408 Downing St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $3,948 | $643 | $3,305 |
| 2024 | $3 | $3,690 | $320 | $3,370 |
| 2023 | $409 | $5,070 | $177 | $4,893 |
| 2022 | $362 | $4,609 | $139 | $4,470 |
| 2021 | $358 | $4,005 | $139 | $3,866 |
| 2020 | $337 | $3,865 | $127 | $3,738 |
| 2019 | $296 | $3,401 | $127 | $3,274 |
| 2018 | $382 | $3,209 | $127 | $3,082 |
| 2017 | $382 | $4,117 | $177 | $3,940 |
| 2016 | $385 | $4,140 | $182 | $3,958 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,795 | $182 | $3,613 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,594 | $159 | $3,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map