408 Duchesne Ave O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $245,528 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 Duchesne Ave, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $260,632, approximately $257 per square foot. 408 Duchesne Ave is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,458 | $37,428 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $36,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $26,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $26,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,808 | $24,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,812 | $24,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $22,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $22,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $20,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $20,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $19,154 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map