408 E 12th St Vinton, IA 52349
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $138,738
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 408 E 12th St, Vinton, IA 52349 and is currently estimated at $134,935, approximately $156 per square foot. 408 E 12th St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Tilford Elementary School, Vinton-Shellsburg Middle School, and Vinton-Shellsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Roster Marvin M and Roster Joanne R
Bought by
Patten Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Markey Bernie J
Bought by
Blair Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Investors One Corp
Bought by
Markey Bernie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Investors One Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Worthen Allan C and Worthen Lora L
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patten Randy | $117,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blair Scott | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Markey Bernie J | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Investors One Corp | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | $18,550 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $145,500 | $14,900 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $133,800 | $14,900 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $904 | $122,400 | $14,900 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $928 | $42,000 | $11,900 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $928 | $42,000 | $11,900 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $608 | $28,100 | $9,900 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $652 | $28,100 | $9,900 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $210 | $29,700 | $9,200 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $204 | $9,900 | $9,200 | $700 |
| 2016 | $200 | $9,300 | $8,600 | $700 |
| 2015 | $200 | $9,300 | $8,600 | $700 |
| 2014 | $206 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map